Our Company

Creating a new working environment for an organization is just like considering any other strategic move. There can be risk involved and the best solution minimizes downsides, while maximizing the outcomes. The Client Project System we have developed is a seamless, simple process of project delivery and forms a road map that enables a client to navigate the entire process, from start to finish.

Our connection to all stages of the project enables us to resolve difficulties quickly and simply, often without client involvement; a real advantage for a client already struggling with the lost productivity and disturbance generated by office relocations.  The individual tasks required to create these environments are many and varied but can be grouped into the following three areas of expertise:

Designing the environment 

   

Decision makers are always required to maximise the efficiency of their office environment, whether refurbishing or relocating.  We provide the tools to ensure a clear direction based on unbiased analysis of how much space you need, how to better work with what you already have or the suitability of potential new space. We listen to our clients' desires and tailor our solutions to meet their real needs.  The tasks we undertake in this area of works can include:

  • Documentation of a project brief and assessment of building options.
  • Survey potential sites and assessment of base building services.
  • Documentation of existing floor plans.
  • Documentation of new floor plan concepts for existing or new sites.
  • Master planning future scenarios and change requirements.
  • Budget costing of new floor plan concept proposals.
  • Documentation of project schedules.

Through a process of constant client consultation, we can ensure a result that not only works functionally for the client, but is aesthetically unique as well.

Constructing the environment 

   

The stress and commitment of managing the construction of a modern office environment is a task beyond the average client. Our diligent site supervision enable client's to focus on operating their own businesses, ensuring no staff down-time or lost opportunities are added to the cost of the office alterations.   The tasks we undertake in this area of works can include:

  • Flooring including carpet and hard surfaces.
  • Full height partitioning and low height screens.
  • Furniture, workstations and seating.
  • Storage solutions and branding signage.
  • Electrical services including power and lighting.
  • Communication services including cabling and server rooms.
  • Mechanical services including installation and alteration of air conditioning.
  • Fire services including sprinklers, smoke detectors and emergency lighting.
  • Local council and building manager approvals and compliance.

Detailed project schedules are developed with realistic deadlines and our access to excellent interior fit-out contractors with a proven track record in these kinds of projects ensure a successful outcome.

Maintaining the environment 

   

Excellent office environments are an investment and need to be maintained to ensure the very best return is achieved. Maintenance or future alterations required by the client are handled efficiently and it is in our best interest to ensure that the work environments created continue to look and perform at their optimum.  The tasks we undertake in this area of works can include:

  • Warrantee work and insurance repairs.
  • General damage repairs and painting.
  • Tenancy alterations to suit organisational change.

It is our skill in these areas, and the systems we have developed, that make us unique in our field. This is the true meaning of value in our service industry; the quantity and quality of talent and support that you receive for the money that you invest!

Please wait...
  1. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  2. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  3. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  4. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  5. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  6. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  7. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  8. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  9. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  10. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  11. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  12. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  13. Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)

    Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)
  14. Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)

    Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)
  15. Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)

    Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)
  16. City of Subiaco (Subiaco)

    City of Subiaco (Subiaco)
  17. City of Subiaco (Subiaco)

    City of Subiaco (Subiaco)
  18. City of Subiaco (Subiaco)

    City of Subiaco (Subiaco)
  19. City of Subiaco (Subiaco)

    City of Subiaco (Subiaco)
  20. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  21. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  22. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  23. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  24. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  25. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  26. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  27. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  28. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  29. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  30. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  31. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  32. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  33. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  34. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  35. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  36. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  37. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  38. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  39. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  40. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  41. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  42. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  43. MPA Group (Maylands)

    MPA Group (Maylands)
  44. MPA Group (Maylands)

    MPA Group (Maylands)
  45. MPA Group (Maylands)

    MPA Group (Maylands)
  46. PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)

    PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)
  47. PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)

    PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)
  48. PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)

    PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)
  49. PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)

    PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)
  50. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  51. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  52. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  53. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  54. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  55. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  56. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  57. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  58. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  59. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  60. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  61. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  62. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  63. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  64. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  65. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  66. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  67. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  68. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  69. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  70. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  71. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  72. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  73. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  74. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  75. New Standard Energy (West Perth)

    New Standard Energy (West Perth)
  76. New Standard Energy (West Perth)

    New Standard Energy (West Perth)
  77. New Standard Energy (West Perth)

    New Standard Energy (West Perth)
  78. New Standard Energy (West Perth)

    New Standard Energy (West Perth)
  79. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  80. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  81. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  82. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  83. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  84. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  85. Amex Corporation Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Amex Corporation Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  86. Amex Corporation Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Amex Corporation Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  87. Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  88. Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  89. Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  90. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  91. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  92. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  93. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  94. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  95. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  96. Birchwood Consolidated Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Birchwood Consolidated Pty Ltd (Perth)
  97. Birchwood Consolidated Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Birchwood Consolidated Pty Ltd (Perth)
  98. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  99. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  100. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  101. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  102. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  103. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  104. Breakaway Resources Limited (West Perth)

    Breakaway Resources Limited (West Perth)
  105. Breakaway Resources Limited (West Perth)

    Breakaway Resources Limited (West Perth)
  106. Cahill Billington (Northbridge)

    Cahill Billington (Northbridge)
  107. Cahill Billington (Northbridge)

    Cahill Billington (Northbridge)
  108. Cahill Billington (Northbridge)

    Cahill Billington (Northbridge)
  109. Cahill Billington (Northbridge)

    Cahill Billington (Northbridge)
  110. Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)
  111. Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)
  112. Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)
  113. Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)
  114. Wugang (Perth)

    Wugang (Perth)
  115. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  116. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  117. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  118. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  119. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  120. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  121. Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)

    Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)
  122. Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)

    Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)
  123. Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)

    Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)
  124. Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)

    Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)
  125. Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)

    Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)
  126. Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)

    Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)
  127. Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)

    Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)
  128. Hypoxi Studios (Perth)

    Hypoxi Studios (Perth)
  129. Hypoxi Studios (Perth)

    Hypoxi Studios (Perth)
  130. Hypoxi Studios (Perth)

    Hypoxi Studios (Perth)
  131. L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)

    L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)
  132. L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)

    L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)
  133. L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)

    L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)
  134. Nido Petroleum Limited (Como)

    Nido Petroleum Limited (Como)
  135. Nido Petroleum Limited (Como)

    Nido Petroleum Limited (Como)
  136. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  137. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  138. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  139. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  140. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  141. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  142. Pike Skinner (Subiaco)

    Pike Skinner (Subiaco)
  143. Pike Skinner (Subiaco)

    Pike Skinner (Subiaco)
  144. Prescott Securities Ltd (Perth)

    Prescott Securities Ltd (Perth)
  145. Prescott Securities Ltd (Perth)

    Prescott Securities Ltd (Perth)
  146. Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)

    Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)
  147. Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)

    Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)
  148. Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)

    Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)
  149. Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)

    Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)
  150. Runge Limited (Perth)

    Runge Limited (Perth)
  151. State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)

    State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)
  152. State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)

    State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)
  153. State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)

    State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)
  154. State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)

    State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)
  155. TWP Australia (West Perth)

    TWP Australia (West Perth)
  156. TWP Australia (West Perth)

    TWP Australia (West Perth)
  157. TWP Australia (West Perth)

    TWP Australia (West Perth)
  158. TWP Australia (West Perth)

    TWP Australia (West Perth)
  159. Utopia Financial Services Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Utopia Financial Services Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  160. WA Business News (Perth)

    WA Business News (Perth)
  161. WA Business News (Perth)

    WA Business News (Perth)
  162. WA Capital Group Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    WA Capital Group Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  163. WA Capital Group Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    WA Capital Group Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  164. Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)

    Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)
  165. Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)

    Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)
  166. Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)

    Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)
  167. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  168. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  169. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  170. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  171. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  172. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  173. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  174. UCI (Perth)

    UCI (Perth)
  175. UCI (Perth)

    UCI (Perth)
  176. UCI (Perth)

    UCI (Perth)
  177. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  178. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  179. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  180. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  181. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  182. WAMMCO International (East Perth)

    WAMMCO International (East Perth)
  183. WAMMCO International (East Perth)

    WAMMCO International (East Perth)
  184. WAMMCO International (East Perth)

    WAMMCO International (East Perth)
  185. Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)

    Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)
  186. Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)

    Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)
  187. Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)

    Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)
  188. Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)

    Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)
  189. GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)

    GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)
  190. GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)

    GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)
  191. GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)

    GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)
  192. Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)

    Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)
  193. Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)

    Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)
  194. Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)

    Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)
  195. Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)

    Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)
  196. Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)

    Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)
  197. Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)

    Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)
  198. Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)

    Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)
  199. Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)

    Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)
  200. Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)

    Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)
  201. Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)

    Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)
  202. Enirgi Power Storage

    Enirgi Power Storage
  203. Enirgi Power Storage

    Enirgi Power Storage
  204. Enirgi Power Storage

    Enirgi Power Storage
  205. Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)

    Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)
  206. Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)

    Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)
  207. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  208. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  209. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  210. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  211. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  212. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  213. Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)

    Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)
  214. Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)

    Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)
  215. Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)

    Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)