Our Company

Buildings, and their associated interior fit-outs, consume approximately 10% of the world's resources and contribute approximately 40% to its total emissions. As the awareness of our impact on the planet increases, we need to take steps to decrease our footprint on the environment.

An initiate to assist the building industry achieve this goal is the Green Star system. Green Star is a comprehensive, national, voluntary environmental rating scheme that evaluates the environmental design and achievements of buildings. Green Star was developed for the property industry in order to:

  • Establish a common language and set a standard of measurement for green buildings.
  • Identify building life-cycle impacts and promote integrated, whole-building design.
  • Recognize environmental leadership and raise awareness of green building benefits.

Trojan Horse Interiors are committed to this cause and have the resources necessary to create environmentally conscious and responsible interiors. Some of the ways we achieve this objective include:

  • Our Design Manager, Lara Mratovich, is qualified as a Green Star Accredited Professional by the Green Building Council of Australia's (GBCA).                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Lara Create _GSAP_logo
  • Access to the latest Green Star tools which enable us to assess the environmental impact of an commercial interior fit-out.
  • Constant research into the latest sustainable products and services on the market.
  • Collaboration with other Green Star Accredited Professionals in fields such as tenancy engineering incorporating energy efficient solutions in lighting, air-conditioning, etc.

It is Trojan Horse Interior's intention to continue our education and research into green building practices so that we can offer our clients the very best solution for their requirements. Whether you would like to achieve a green star rating on your next project, or would simply like advice on what practices you can adopt in your current offices to become more environmentally friendly, Trojan Horse Interiors would welcome the opportunity to meet with you.

In short, Trojan Horse Interiors can assist you in creating environmentally conscious workplaces we can both be proud of. 

Please wait...
  1. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  2. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  3. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  4. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  5. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  6. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  7. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  8. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  9. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  10. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  11. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  12. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  13. Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)

    Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)
  14. Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)

    Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)
  15. Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)

    Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)
  16. City of Subiaco (Subiaco)

    City of Subiaco (Subiaco)
  17. City of Subiaco (Subiaco)

    City of Subiaco (Subiaco)
  18. City of Subiaco (Subiaco)

    City of Subiaco (Subiaco)
  19. City of Subiaco (Subiaco)

    City of Subiaco (Subiaco)
  20. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  21. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  22. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  23. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  24. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  25. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  26. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  27. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  28. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  29. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  30. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  31. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  32. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  33. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  34. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  35. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  36. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  37. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  38. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  39. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  40. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  41. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  42. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  43. MPA Group (Maylands)

    MPA Group (Maylands)
  44. MPA Group (Maylands)

    MPA Group (Maylands)
  45. MPA Group (Maylands)

    MPA Group (Maylands)
  46. PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)

    PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)
  47. PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)

    PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)
  48. PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)

    PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)
  49. PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)

    PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)
  50. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  51. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  52. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  53. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  54. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  55. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  56. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  57. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  58. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  59. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  60. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  61. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  62. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  63. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  64. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  65. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  66. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  67. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  68. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  69. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  70. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  71. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  72. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  73. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  74. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  75. New Standard Energy (West Perth)

    New Standard Energy (West Perth)
  76. New Standard Energy (West Perth)

    New Standard Energy (West Perth)
  77. New Standard Energy (West Perth)

    New Standard Energy (West Perth)
  78. New Standard Energy (West Perth)

    New Standard Energy (West Perth)
  79. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  80. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  81. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  82. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  83. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  84. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  85. Amex Corporation Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Amex Corporation Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  86. Amex Corporation Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Amex Corporation Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  87. Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  88. Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  89. Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  90. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  91. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  92. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  93. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  94. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  95. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  96. Birchwood Consolidated Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Birchwood Consolidated Pty Ltd (Perth)
  97. Birchwood Consolidated Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Birchwood Consolidated Pty Ltd (Perth)
  98. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  99. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  100. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  101. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  102. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  103. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  104. Breakaway Resources Limited (West Perth)

    Breakaway Resources Limited (West Perth)
  105. Breakaway Resources Limited (West Perth)

    Breakaway Resources Limited (West Perth)
  106. Cahill Billington (Northbridge)

    Cahill Billington (Northbridge)
  107. Cahill Billington (Northbridge)

    Cahill Billington (Northbridge)
  108. Cahill Billington (Northbridge)

    Cahill Billington (Northbridge)
  109. Cahill Billington (Northbridge)

    Cahill Billington (Northbridge)
  110. Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)
  111. Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)
  112. Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)
  113. Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)
  114. Wugang (Perth)

    Wugang (Perth)
  115. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  116. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  117. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  118. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  119. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  120. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  121. Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)

    Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)
  122. Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)

    Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)
  123. Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)

    Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)
  124. Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)

    Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)
  125. Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)

    Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)
  126. Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)

    Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)
  127. Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)

    Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)
  128. Hypoxi Studios (Perth)

    Hypoxi Studios (Perth)
  129. Hypoxi Studios (Perth)

    Hypoxi Studios (Perth)
  130. Hypoxi Studios (Perth)

    Hypoxi Studios (Perth)
  131. L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)

    L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)
  132. L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)

    L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)
  133. L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)

    L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)
  134. Nido Petroleum Limited (Como)

    Nido Petroleum Limited (Como)
  135. Nido Petroleum Limited (Como)

    Nido Petroleum Limited (Como)
  136. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  137. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  138. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  139. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  140. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  141. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  142. Pike Skinner (Subiaco)

    Pike Skinner (Subiaco)
  143. Pike Skinner (Subiaco)

    Pike Skinner (Subiaco)
  144. Prescott Securities Ltd (Perth)

    Prescott Securities Ltd (Perth)
  145. Prescott Securities Ltd (Perth)

    Prescott Securities Ltd (Perth)
  146. Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)

    Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)
  147. Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)

    Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)
  148. Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)

    Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)
  149. Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)

    Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)
  150. Runge Limited (Perth)

    Runge Limited (Perth)
  151. State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)

    State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)
  152. State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)

    State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)
  153. State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)

    State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)
  154. State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)

    State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)
  155. TWP Australia (West Perth)

    TWP Australia (West Perth)
  156. TWP Australia (West Perth)

    TWP Australia (West Perth)
  157. TWP Australia (West Perth)

    TWP Australia (West Perth)
  158. TWP Australia (West Perth)

    TWP Australia (West Perth)
  159. Utopia Financial Services Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Utopia Financial Services Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  160. WA Business News (Perth)

    WA Business News (Perth)
  161. WA Business News (Perth)

    WA Business News (Perth)
  162. WA Capital Group Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    WA Capital Group Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  163. WA Capital Group Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    WA Capital Group Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  164. Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)

    Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)
  165. Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)

    Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)
  166. Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)

    Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)
  167. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  168. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  169. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  170. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  171. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  172. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  173. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  174. UCI (Perth)

    UCI (Perth)
  175. UCI (Perth)

    UCI (Perth)
  176. UCI (Perth)

    UCI (Perth)
  177. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  178. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  179. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  180. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  181. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  182. WAMMCO International (East Perth)

    WAMMCO International (East Perth)
  183. WAMMCO International (East Perth)

    WAMMCO International (East Perth)
  184. WAMMCO International (East Perth)

    WAMMCO International (East Perth)
  185. Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)

    Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)
  186. Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)

    Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)
  187. Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)

    Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)
  188. Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)

    Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)
  189. GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)

    GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)
  190. GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)

    GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)
  191. GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)

    GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)
  192. Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)

    Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)
  193. Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)

    Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)
  194. Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)

    Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)
  195. Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)

    Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)
  196. Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)

    Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)
  197. Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)

    Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)
  198. Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)

    Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)
  199. Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)

    Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)
  200. Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)

    Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)
  201. Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)

    Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)
  202. Enirgi Power Storage

    Enirgi Power Storage
  203. Enirgi Power Storage

    Enirgi Power Storage
  204. Enirgi Power Storage

    Enirgi Power Storage
  205. Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)

    Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)
  206. Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)

    Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)
  207. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  208. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  209. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  210. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  211. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  212. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  213. Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)

    Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)
  214. Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)

    Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)
  215. Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)

    Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)