Our Company

For over 20 years, Trojan Horse Interiors have operated as a multidisciplinary team of professionals working towards the common goal of creating outstanding commercial spaces.

In 2004, a restructuring of the original business saw founding partner, Troy Ward, rebrand the group as Trojan Horse Interiors. Other than the obvious connection to Troy's name, the strong Trojan Horse brand now embodies the dynamic, creative thinking that solves problems and achieves outcomes.

Our Services offered provide the components required to design, construct and maintain commercial environments and are broken down into the key stages of Design Concept, Design Development, Specification and Tender and Construction.

Our Team has been assembled to enable progression through projects with each individual concentrating on a special area of expertise. Our clients enjoy the accessibility of all team members, including our Managing Director, who works on every project as a point of contact, enabling client concerns to be resolved quickly and accurately.

Our Process, and the systems we have developed, ensure a seamless, simple method of project delivery, This forms a road map that enables clients to clearly navigate the entire process; from start to finish.

Our Good Deeds is a unique method of giving back to the community. Our industry operates on refurbishment as a means of meeting a client's changing needs and wastage is often generated which may not have a commercial value. Through our contacts, we assist "Not for Profit" groups through the re-use of surplus from the corporate and large private client sector.

Our Green Ideas provide a framework to ensure our on-going education and research into green building practices, ensuring we can offer clients the best solution for environmentally conscious and responsible interiors.

It is our skill in all these areas, and the systems we have developed, that make us unique in our field. This is the true meaning of value in our service industry; the quantity and quality of talent and support that you receive for the money that you invest!

Our Testimonial
Please wait...
  1. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  2. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  3. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  4. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  5. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  6. Bellcourt (Shenton Park)

    Bellcourt (Shenton Park)
  7. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  8. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  9. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  10. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  11. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  12. Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)

    Cape Bouvard Developments (Perth)
  13. Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)

    Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)
  14. Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)

    Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)
  15. Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)

    Central Desert Native Title Services (East Perth)
  16. City of Subiaco (Subiaco)

    City of Subiaco (Subiaco)
  17. City of Subiaco (Subiaco)

    City of Subiaco (Subiaco)
  18. City of Subiaco (Subiaco)

    City of Subiaco (Subiaco)
  19. City of Subiaco (Subiaco)

    City of Subiaco (Subiaco)
  20. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  21. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  22. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  23. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  24. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  25. CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)

    CLP Legal Pty Ltd (Perth)
  26. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  27. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  28. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  29. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  30. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  31. GFR Group (Perth)

    GFR Group (Perth)
  32. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  33. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  34. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  35. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  36. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  37. Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    Miro Advisors Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  38. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  39. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  40. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  41. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  42. MPA Group (East Victoria Park)

    MPA Group (East Victoria Park)
  43. MPA Group (Maylands)

    MPA Group (Maylands)
  44. MPA Group (Maylands)

    MPA Group (Maylands)
  45. MPA Group (Maylands)

    MPA Group (Maylands)
  46. PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)

    PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)
  47. PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)

    PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)
  48. PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)

    PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)
  49. PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)

    PMI Gold Corporation (West Perth)
  50. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  51. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  52. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  53. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  54. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  55. RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)

    RLF Bentleys Pty Ltd (West Perth)
  56. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  57. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  58. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  59. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  60. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  61. Thornton Partners (Perth)

    Thornton Partners (Perth)
  62. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  63. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  64. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  65. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  66. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  67. Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Trojan Horse Interiors Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  68. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  69. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  70. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  71. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  72. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  73. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  74. Buru Energy (Perth)

    Buru Energy (Perth)
  75. New Standard Energy (West Perth)

    New Standard Energy (West Perth)
  76. New Standard Energy (West Perth)

    New Standard Energy (West Perth)
  77. New Standard Energy (West Perth)

    New Standard Energy (West Perth)
  78. New Standard Energy (West Perth)

    New Standard Energy (West Perth)
  79. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  80. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  81. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  82. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  83. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  84. Adcorp (Subiaco)

    Adcorp (Subiaco)
  85. Amex Corporation Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Amex Corporation Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  86. Amex Corporation Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Amex Corporation Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  87. Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  88. Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  89. Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Arise Developments Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  90. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  91. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  92. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  93. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  94. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  95. Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Azure Capital Pty Ltd (Perth)
  96. Birchwood Consolidated Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Birchwood Consolidated Pty Ltd (Perth)
  97. Birchwood Consolidated Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Birchwood Consolidated Pty Ltd (Perth)
  98. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  99. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  100. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  101. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  102. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  103. Butler Settineri (Subiaco)

    Butler Settineri (Subiaco)
  104. Breakaway Resources Limited (West Perth)

    Breakaway Resources Limited (West Perth)
  105. Breakaway Resources Limited (West Perth)

    Breakaway Resources Limited (West Perth)
  106. Cahill Billington (Northbridge)

    Cahill Billington (Northbridge)
  107. Cahill Billington (Northbridge)

    Cahill Billington (Northbridge)
  108. Cahill Billington (Northbridge)

    Cahill Billington (Northbridge)
  109. Cahill Billington (Northbridge)

    Cahill Billington (Northbridge)
  110. Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)
  111. Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)
  112. Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)
  113. Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)

    Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (Perth)
  114. Wugang (Perth)

    Wugang (Perth)
  115. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  116. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  117. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  118. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  119. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  120. Homeloans Limited (Perth)

    Homeloans Limited (Perth)
  121. Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)

    Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)
  122. Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)

    Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)
  123. Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)

    Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)
  124. Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)

    Dr Bradley Augustson (Nedlands)
  125. Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)

    Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)
  126. Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)

    Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)
  127. Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)

    Drs Jackson & McCormack (Nedlands)
  128. Hypoxi Studios (Perth)

    Hypoxi Studios (Perth)
  129. Hypoxi Studios (Perth)

    Hypoxi Studios (Perth)
  130. Hypoxi Studios (Perth)

    Hypoxi Studios (Perth)
  131. L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)

    L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)
  132. L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)

    L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)
  133. L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)

    L'Oreal Australia (Osborne Park)
  134. Nido Petroleum Limited (Como)

    Nido Petroleum Limited (Como)
  135. Nido Petroleum Limited (Como)

    Nido Petroleum Limited (Como)
  136. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  137. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  138. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  139. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  140. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  141. Norman Disney & Young (Perth)

    Norman Disney & Young (Perth)
  142. Pike Skinner (Subiaco)

    Pike Skinner (Subiaco)
  143. Pike Skinner (Subiaco)

    Pike Skinner (Subiaco)
  144. Prescott Securities Ltd (Perth)

    Prescott Securities Ltd (Perth)
  145. Prescott Securities Ltd (Perth)

    Prescott Securities Ltd (Perth)
  146. Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)

    Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)
  147. Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)

    Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)
  148. Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)

    Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)
  149. Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)

    Pullinger Readhead Lucas now Allion Legal (West Perth)
  150. Runge Limited (Perth)

    Runge Limited (Perth)
  151. State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)

    State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)
  152. State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)

    State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)
  153. State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)

    State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)
  154. State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)

    State School Teachers Union WA (Perth)
  155. TWP Australia (West Perth)

    TWP Australia (West Perth)
  156. TWP Australia (West Perth)

    TWP Australia (West Perth)
  157. TWP Australia (West Perth)

    TWP Australia (West Perth)
  158. TWP Australia (West Perth)

    TWP Australia (West Perth)
  159. Utopia Financial Services Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    Utopia Financial Services Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  160. WA Business News (Perth)

    WA Business News (Perth)
  161. WA Business News (Perth)

    WA Business News (Perth)
  162. WA Capital Group Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    WA Capital Group Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  163. WA Capital Group Pty Ltd (Subiaco)

    WA Capital Group Pty Ltd (Subiaco)
  164. Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)

    Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)
  165. Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)

    Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)
  166. Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)

    Western Pacific Financial Group (Osborne Park)
  167. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  168. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  169. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  170. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  171. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  172. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  173. DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)

    DNV Oil & Gas (Perth)
  174. UCI (Perth)

    UCI (Perth)
  175. UCI (Perth)

    UCI (Perth)
  176. UCI (Perth)

    UCI (Perth)
  177. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  178. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  179. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  180. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  181. Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)

    Carnarvon Petroleum (West Perth)
  182. WAMMCO International (East Perth)

    WAMMCO International (East Perth)
  183. WAMMCO International (East Perth)

    WAMMCO International (East Perth)
  184. WAMMCO International (East Perth)

    WAMMCO International (East Perth)
  185. Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)

    Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)
  186. Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)

    Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)
  187. Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)

    Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)
  188. Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)

    Heat Exchangers WA (Beckenham)
  189. GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)

    GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)
  190. GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)

    GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)
  191. GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)

    GFA Accountants & Business Advisors (Mount Pleasant)
  192. Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)

    Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)
  193. Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)

    Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)
  194. Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)

    Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)
  195. Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)

    Kings Tours and Travel (West Leederville)
  196. Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)

    Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)
  197. Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)

    Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)
  198. Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)

    Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)
  199. Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)

    Joest Australia Pty Ltd (Welshpool)
  200. Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)

    Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)
  201. Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)

    Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)
  202. Enirgi Power Storage

    Enirgi Power Storage
  203. Enirgi Power Storage

    Enirgi Power Storage
  204. Enirgi Power Storage

    Enirgi Power Storage
  205. Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)

    Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)
  206. Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)

    Communicare - Healthconnex (Perth)
  207. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  208. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  209. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  210. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  211. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  212. EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)

    EBM Insurance Brokers (West Perth)
  213. Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)

    Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)
  214. Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)

    Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)
  215. Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)

    Anderson Chartered Accountants (Subiaco)